2018 Spinnaker Cup
May 26-27, 2018
Results
D   E   F   G   J   K   M   

D back to top

Start Time 12:20:00   Start Date  5/26/2018   Course Length 

Place
#
Boat Name Skipper
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Finish Date
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Delta
1
60669
ProspectorShelter Island TA Partners
397
Mills 68
19:11:11
5/26/2018
6:51:11
11:13:13.325
0:00:00
2
87654
CatapultJoel Ronning
434
Santa Cruz 70
20:01:35
5/26/2018
7:41:35
11:31:18.687
-0:18:05
2
41104
Buona SeraEdward Marez
439
Santa Cruz 70
20:06:54
5/26/2018
7:46:54
11:31:18.588
-0:18:05
4
51507
Velvet HammerZachery Anderson
464
Schock 40
21:01:07
5/26/2018
8:41:07
12:10:00.754
-0:56:47
5
7119
NumbersIvan Batanov
512
Taylor 49
22:03:00
5/26/2018
9:43:00
12:20:08.203
-1:06:55
6
40079
AstraSimon Phillips
517
Farr 40
22:09:14
5/26/2018
9:49:14
12:20:48.936
-1:07:35
7
50092
Bright HourJames Bradford
515
Farr 40
22:12:04
5/26/2018
9:52:04
12:27:16.117
-1:14:03

E back to top

Start Time 12:13:00   Start Date  5/26/2018   Course Length 

Place
#
Boat Name Skipper
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Finish Date
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Delta
1
1000
OutsiderGreg Nelsen
540
Azzura 310
21:33:01
5/26/2018
9:20:01
11:14:05.648
0:00:00
2
17
Mad MenJeff Thorpe
544
J/111
22:08:36
5/26/2018
9:55:36
11:51:39.265
-0:37:34
3
32006
Six BrothersChris Kramer
537
Colubmia C32
22:12:18
5/26/2018
9:59:18
12:05:24.581
-0:51:19
4
61522
BlueRay Paul
543
Swan 53-2
22:21:06
5/26/2018
10:08:06
12:07:55.691
-0:53:50
5
30026
DonŐt PanicJulian Mann
495
C&C 30
21:35:36
5/26/2018
9:22:36
12:18:46.061
-1:04:41
6
42616
ArdeaAugie Louis
534
N/M 50
0:17:34
5/27/2018
12:04:34
14:41:57.79
-3:27:52
7
6606
CompaneraPaul Eichen
531
Farr 44
0:35:40
5/27/2018
12:22:40
15:09:06.139
-3:55:01
8
28442
TwistTimo Bruck
541
J/120
1:05:35
5/27/2018
12:52:35
15:28:14.547
-4:14:09
9
46117
FreeChristian Doegl
562
Swan 461
4:02:42
5/27/2018
15:49:42
18:18:24.448
-7:04:19
dnf
43
HokulaniTracy Rogers
538
J/120
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

F back to top

Start Time 11:58:00   Start Date  5/26/2018   Course Length 

Place
#
Boat Name Skipper
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Finish Date
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Delta
1
18410
Loca MotionMark Chaffey
587
Express 37
23:48:34
5/26/2018
11:50:34
13:06:49.71
0:00:00
2
38047
BomboraRebecca Hinden
611
Express 27
0:19:59
5/27/2018
12:21:59
13:09:20.638
-0:02:31
3
394
JavelinSergei Podshivalov
584
J/105
0:02:47
5/27/2018
12:04:47
13:26:41.627
-0:19:52
4
181
Vuja StarChris Kim
591
J/105
0:12:56
5/27/2018
12:14:56
13:28:18.139
-0:21:29
5
168
Junkyard DogJames Goldberg
599
J/109
0:30:47
5/27/2018
12:32:47
13:36:52.604
-0:30:03
6
40311
BulletLaurence Baskin
581
Express 37
0:23:20
5/27/2018
12:25:20
13:53:50.981
-0:47:01
7
39
Dare DareNicolas Thiebaud
583
Jeanneau Sun Fast
0:38:41
5/27/2018
12:40:41
14:08:06.192
-1:01:17
8
77549
Dawns Early LightKevin Mills
590
J/36
1:06:00
5/27/2018
13:08:00
14:28:08.136
-1:21:19
9
61069
IguanaMichael Eusebio
583
Beneteau 411
2:25:47
5/27/2018
14:27:47
16:07:30.686
-3:00:41
10
431
SpartanShafaq Sheikh
583
J/105
2:56:56
5/27/2018
14:58:56
16:42:14.477
-3:35:25
dnf
56281
QuantumScott Smith
594
Beneteau 405TM
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

G back to top

Start Time 11:49:00   Start Date  5/26/2018   Course Length 

Place
#
Boat Name Skipper
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Finish Date
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Delta
1
38011
EscapadeNick Sands
608
Sabre 402
1:19:02
5/27/2018
13:30:02
14:25:59.375
0:00:00
2
4590
HighlanderRobert Horton
633
Cal 40
2:14:26
5/27/2018
14:25:26
14:48:40.537
-0:22:41
3
13
AngeliqueAndy Kurtz
554
Columbia 57
2:15:16
5/27/2018
14:26:16
16:56:22.671
-2:30:23
4
30345
AvionThomas Abbott
591
Bianca 414
5:41:53
5/27/2018
17:52:53
19:39:59.408
-5:14:00
5
77486
Eliana IIWarren Holybee
655
Morgan 382
10:43:05
5/27/2018
22:54:05
22:43:35.649
-8:17:36
dnf
87591
DefianceAaron Thule
576
Schock 41
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00
dnc
240
Chili Roger Taylor
653
Catalina 38
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

J back to top

Start Time 11:41:00   Start Date  5/26/2018   Course Length 

Place
#
Boat Name Skipper
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Finish Date
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Delta
1
14
Fired Up!John Morrison
608
Express 27
23:55:01
5/26/2018
12:14:01
13:04:43.306
0:00:00
2
34
Loose CannonAndrew Goodman
608
Express 27
0:14:18
5/27/2018
12:33:18
13:25:20.23
-0:20:37
3
89
EnvoleeNathalie Criou
566
Figaro 2
1:03:09
5/27/2018
13:22:09
15:21:11.82
-2:16:28
dnf
8210
NicoleMel Morrison
650
Orion 35
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

K back to top

Start Time 12:33:00   Start Date  5/26/2018   Course Length 

Place
#
Boat Name Skipper
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Finish Date
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Delta
1
6202
Chim ChimJohn Gallagher
1.2166
Gunboat 62
20:11:25
5/26/2018
7:38:25
9:17:43
0:00:00

M back to top

Start Time 12:27:00   Start Date  5/26/2018   Course Length 

Place
#
Boat Name Skipper
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Finish Date
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Delta
1
28729
Lucky DuckDave MacEwen
484
Santa Cruz 52
21:26:11
5/26/2018
8:59:11
12:04:06.591
0:00:00
2
18926
HorizonJohn Shulze
487
Santa Cruz 50
21:36:40
5/26/2018
9:09:40
12:13:38.48
-0:09:32
3
8927
OaxacaMichael Moradzadeh
492
Santa Cruz 50
21:50:59
5/26/2018
9:23:59
12:25:05.996
-0:20:59
4
77007
Hana HoMark Dowdy
489
Santa Cruz 50
22:00:12
5/26/2018
9:33:12
12:41:55.337
-0:37:49
5
97263
DeceptionBill Helvestine
493
Santa Cruz 50
22:14:23
5/26/2018
9:47:23
12:54:26.43
-0:50:20
6
7008
AdrenalinMark & Shana Howe
488
Santa Cruz 50 Custom
22:11:15
5/26/2018
9:44:15
12:58:12.111
-0:54:06
7
38109
StarshipChris Berge
487
Santa Cruz 52
22:37:04
5/26/2018
10:10:04
13:34:15.441
-1:30:09


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions