ENTRY LISTS

CA OFFSHORE RACE WEEK FULL SERIES ENTRY LIST

OWNER YACHT NAME YACHT TYPE YACHT CLUB   ORR RATING CLASS
John Gallagher
Chim Chim Gunboat 62 MBYC   Multi

 
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners
Prospector Mills 68 SIYC/RORC/STYC/NYYC   1.370 DIV-A
Ivan Batanov
Numbers Taylor 49 SDYC   1.022 DIV-A
Simon Phillips
Astra Farr 40 SCYC   0.998 DIV-A

 
Dave MacEwen
Lucky Duck Santa Cruz 52 StFYC/MPYC   1.039 DIV-B
John Shulze
Horizon Santa Cruz 50 BYC   1.020 DIV-B
Mark & Shana Howe
Adrenalin Santa Cruz 50 Custom RYC   1.020 DIV-B
Bill Helvestine
Deception Santa Cruz 50 StFYC   1.014 DIV-B
Mark Dowdy
Hana Ho Santa Cruz 50 SFYC   1.014 DIV-B

SPINNAKER CUP ENTRY LIST

View Spinnaker Cup Crew Lists

OWNER YACHT NAME YACHT TYPE YACHT CLUB PHRF RATING ORR RATING CLASS
John Gallagher
Chim Chim Gunboat 62 MBYC ORCA ORCA-K

Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners
Prospector Mills 68 SIYC/RORC/STYC/NYYC -138 / 397 DIV-D
Joel Ronning
Catapult Santa Cruz 70 StFYC -84 / 434 DIV-D
Edward Marez
Buona Sera Santa Cruz 70 SCYC -81 / 439 DIV-D
Richard Pipkin
Can't Touch This J/125 EYC -18 / 486 DIV-D
Ivan Batanov
Numbers Taylor 49 SDYC -15 / 512 DIV-D
Zachery Anderson
Velvet Hammer Schock 40 RYC/BVBC -12 / 464 DIV-D
Simon Phillips
Astra Farr 40 SCYC 0 / 517 DIV-D
James Bradford
Bright Hour Farr 40 SFYC 0 / DIV-D

Augie Louis
Ardea N/M 50 MPYC 18 / 534 DIV-E
Ray Paul
Blue Swan 53-2 SFYC 30 / 543 DIV-E
Julian Mann
Don't Panic C&C 30 StFYC 36 / 495 DIV-E
Jeff Thorpe
Mad Men J/111 StFYC 36 / 544 DIV-E
Paul Eichen
Companera Farr 44 StFYC 45 / 531 DIV-E
Christian Doegl
Free Swan 461 Inverness YC 45 / 562 DIV-E
Tracy Rogers
Hokulani J/120 SSS 48 / 538 DIV-E
Timo Bruck
Twist J/120 SSS 48 / 541 DIV-E
Greg Nelsen
Outsider Azzura 310 SSS 57 / 540 DIV-E
Chris Kramer
Six Brothers Columbia C32 RYC 57 / 537 DIV-E

Laurence Baskin
Bullet Express 37 SSS 72 / 581 DIV-F
James Goldberg
Junkyard Dog J/109 SSS 72 / 583 DIV-F
Mark Chaffey
Loca Motion Express 37 MPYC 72 / 587 DIV-F
Shafaq Sheikh
Spartan J/105 SSS 78 / 583 DIV-F
Sergei Podshivalov
Javelin J/105 N/A 78 / 584 DIV-F
Chris Kim
Vuja Star J/105 RYC 78 / 591 DIV-F
Nicolas Thiebaud
Dare Dare Jeanneau Sun Fast 3200 South Beach YC 81 / 583 DIV-F
Kevin Mills
Dawns Early Light J/36 RYC 87 / 590 DIV-F
Scott Smith
Quantum Beneteau 405TM PacCup YC 90 / 594 DIV-F
Michael Eusebio
Iguana Beneteau 411 PacCup YC 108 / 583 DIV-F
Rebecca Hinden
Bombora Express 27 EYC 129 / 611 DIV-F
Chris Gage
Ergo Express 27 SSS 129 / 611 DIV-F

Aaron Thule
Defiance Schock 41 66 / 576 DIV-G
Andy Kurtz
Angelique Columbia 57 PCYC 72 / 554 DIV-G
Nick Sands
Escapade Sabre 402 Sausalito YC 75 / 608 DIV-G
Thomas Abbot
Avion Bianca 414 EYC 81 / 591 DIV-G
Robert Horton
Highlander Cal 40 Tiburon YC 117 / 633 DIV-G
Roger Taylor
Chili Catalina 38 FLYC 120 / 653 DIV-G
Warren Holybee
Eliana Morgan 382 PacCup YC 156 / 655 DIV-G

Nathalie Criou
Envolee Figaro 2 RYC 48 / 566 DIV-J
John Morrison
Fired Up! Express 27 Tahoe YC 129 / 608 DIV-J
Andrew Goodman
Loose Cannon Express 27 RYC 129 / 608 DIV-J
Mel Morrison
Nicole Orion 35 RYC 150 / 650 DIV-J

Dave MacEwen
Lucky Duck Santa Cruz 52 StFYC/MPYC -30 / 484 DIV-M
John Shulze
Horizon Santa Cruz 50 BYC -15 / 487 DIV-M
Chris Berge
Starship Santa Cruz 52 SCYC -12 / 487 DIV-M
Mark Dowdy
Hana Ho Santa Cruz 50 SFYC -12 / 489 DIV-M
Michael Moradzadeh
Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 Corinthian/StFYC -12 / 492 DIV-M
Mark & Shana Howe
Adrenalin Santa Cruz 50 Custom RYC -9 / 488 DIV-M
Bill Helvestine
Deception Santa Cruz 50 StFYC -6 / 493 DIV-M

COASTAL CUP ENTRY LIST

View Coastal Cup Crew Lists

OWNER YACHT NAME YACHT TYPE YACHT CLUB PHRF RATING ORR RATING CLASS
John Gallagher
Chim Chim Gunboat 62 MBYC ORCA-E

Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners
Prospector Mills 68 SIYC/RORC/STYC/NYYC 397 DIV-A
Joel Ronning
Catapult Santa Cruz 70 StFYC 434 DIV-A
Edward Marez
Buona Sera Santa Cruz 70 SCYC 439 DIV-A

Dave MacEwen
Lucky Duck Santa Cruz 52 StFYC/MPYC 484 DIV-C
John Shulze
Horizon Santa Cruz 50 BYC 487 DIV-C
Mark & Shana Howe
Adrenalin Santa Cruz 50 Custom RYC 488 DIV-C
Mark Dowdy
Hana Ho Santa Cruz 50 SFYC 489 DIV-C
Michael Moradzadeh
Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 Corinthian/StFYC 492 DIV-C
Bill Helvestine
Deception Santa Cruz 50 StFYC 493 DIV-C

Ivan Batanov
Numbers Taylor 49 SDYC 512 DIV-D
Simon Phillips
Astra Farr 40 SCYC 517 DIV-D
Ray Paul
Blue Swan 53-2 SFYC 543 DIV-D
Karl Robrock
Snafu Moore 24 RYC 643 DIV-D

SOCAL 300 ENTRY LIST

View SoCal 300 Crew Lists

OWNER YACHT NAME YACHT TYPE YACHT CLUB   ORR RATING CLASS
HL Enloe
Mighty Merloe Orma 60 Silvergate YC   ORCA
John Gallagher
Chim Chim Gunboat 62 MBYC   ORCA

 
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners
Prospector Mills 68 SIYC/RORC/STYC/NYYC   1.370 ORR-A
Jim Partridge
Rapid Transit Antrium 49 CBYC/LAYC   1.218 ORR-A
Jim Bailey
Destroyer TP 52 NHYC/LIYC   1.176 ORR-A
John Sangmeister
OEX Santa Cruz 70 LBYC/NYYC   1.165 ORR-A
Roy Disney
Pyewacket Andrews 70 SDYC   1.159 ORR-A

 
Bob Pethick
Bretwalda3 Rogers 46 Waikiki YC   1.100 ORR-B
James Devling
Carbon Footprint Rogers 46 BYC   1.098 ORR-B
Scott Grealish
BlueFlash Farr 400 WSC   1.062 ORR-B
Shawn Bennett
Cipango Andrews 56 StFYC/SFYC   1.059 ORR-B
Jim Puckett
Amazing Grace Farr 57 Custom Cal YC   1.024 ORR-B
Ivan Batanov
Numbers Taylor 49 SDYC   1.022 ORR-B
John Raymont
Fast Exit Andrews 40   1.002 ORR-B
Simon Phillips
Astra Farr 40 SCYC   0.998 ORR-B

 
Dave MacEwen
Lucky Duck Santa Cruz 52 StFYC/MPYC   1.039 ORR-C
Bill Guilfoyle
Prevail Santa Cruz 52 SBYC   1.029 ORR-C
John Shulze
Horizon Santa Cruz 50 BYC   1.020 ORR-C
Mark & Shana Howe
Adrenalin Santa Cruz 50 Custom RYC   1.020 ORR-C
Bill Helvestine
Deception Santa Cruz 50 StFYC   1.014 ORR-C
Mark Dowdy
Hana Ho Santa Cruz 50 SFYC   1.014 ORR-C

 
Mike Sudo
Macondo Beneteau First 47.7 Marina YC   0.900 ORRez-D
Joe Barry
Pakala Express 37 PSSA   0.859 ORRez-D
Wai Wan Mok
Sonrisa Beneteau 36.7 WSA   0.838 ORRez-D